List of Participants


  Optimized for Internet Explorer 8

ID

Name

Surname

Institution

Country

1 Kristian Milenov Agency for Sustainable Development and Eurointegration-Ecoregions (ASDE) Bulgaria
2 Zlatomir Dimitrov Agency for Sustainable Development and Eurointegration-Ecoregions (ASDE) Bulgaria
3 Francesco Saverio Giordani Thales Alenia Space Italia Italy
4 Marie Menard-Caer European Commission Belgium
5 Hristo Nikolov SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
6 Marcus Apel RapidEye AG Germany
7 Gediminas Vaitkus Institute of Aerial Geodesy Lithuania
8 Evgenia Gurova Institute of Aerial Geodesy Lithuania
9 Nadezhda Vassileva Agency for Sustainable Development and Eurointegration-Ecoregions (ASDE) Bulgaria
10 Annamaria Nassisi Large Industry - Thales Alenia Space Italy
11 Konstantin Stefanov Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
12 Rumiana Vatseva National Institute of Geophysics Geodesy and Geography Bulgaria
13 Vessela Samoungi Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
14 Ina Gencheva Bulgarian Information Office for EO-GMES Bulgaria
15 Dessislava Kovatcheva WYG Bulgaria Bulgaria
16 Lyubka Pashova National Institute of Geophysics Geodesy and Geography Bulgaria
17 Mihaela Kouteva-Guentcheva NIGGG-BAS Bulgaria
18 Nina Nikolova Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy Bulgaria
19 Tore Lasse By Innovation Norway Norway
20 Plamena Zlateva ISER - BAS Bulgaria
21 Neyko Neykov Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
22 Nadya Tsvetkova Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
23 Nikola Kolev Agricultural Academy Bulgaria
24 Ondrej Mirovsky Czech space office Czech
25 Christo Angelov Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy Bulgaria
26 Keranka Vassileva National institute of geophysics geodesy and geography Bulgaria
27 Guergana Guerova Sofia University Bulgaria
28 Venceslava Yanchovska Innovation Norway Norwegian Cooperation Programme with Bulgaria Bulgaria
29 Adrian Klein DLR Germany
30 Alexandar Balevsky LumyComp Design Ltd. Bulgaria
31 Radko Radkov Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
32 Ivaylo Kostovski Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
33 Kaloyan Ivanov Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
34 Katina Tsankova Stalker K.M. Bulgaria
35 Ivan Ivanov Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
36 Yana Nikolova Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
37 Radostina Chausheva Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
38 Dobri Dimitrov National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology Bulgaria
39 Bohdan Naumienko Institute of Aviation Poland
40 Yuriy Kostyuchenko Scientific Centre for Aerospace Research of the Earth of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Ukraine
41 Boris PUKL Jožef Stefan Institute Slovenia
42 Georgi Milev Union of surveyors and land menagers in Bulgaria Bulgaria
43 Valery Spiridonov National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology, BAS Bulgaria
44 Ivan Kostadinov CNR Italy
45 Petro Akymenko Aerospace Society of Ukraine Ukraine
46 Petar Penev University of Architecture Civil Engineering and Geodesy Bulgaria
47 Temenoujka Bandrova University of Architecture Civil Engineering and Geodesy Bulgaria
48 Mikko Strahlendorff Ministry of Transport and Communication Finland
49 Vladimir Konstantinov Executive Forest Agency Bulgaria
50 Nikolai Pirinkov Executive Forest Agency Bulgaria
51 Stoyan Avramov Telesys Ltd. Bulgaria
52 Jordan Marinski National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology, BAS Bulgaria
53 David Ludlow UWE United
54 Emanuele Stolfi Thales Alenia Space Italy
55 Ljudmila Milenova Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
56 Lachezar Filipov Institute for Space and Solar-Terristial Research, BAS Bulgaria
57 Yuri Tsenkov Electroninvest Grup Ltd Bulgaria
58 Eugene Nickolov Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
59 Assen Dyulgerov Agency for Sustainable Development and Eurointegration- Ecoregions (ASDE) Bulgaria
60 Anton Filipov Sofia University Bulgaria
61 Vesselin Vassilev Novorell Ltd Bulgaria
62 Petar Petrov Point L-Bulgaria Ltd. Bulgaria
63 Ivan Petkov University of Sofia Bulgaria
64 Stayko Kolev National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology, BAS Bulgaria
65 Rumen Berberov EA ECNIS Bulgaria
66 Vasil Grancharov Executive Agency Electronic Communication Network and Information Systems Bulgaria
67 Vassil Vassilev Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
68 Stoyanka Velkova MTITC, Executive Agency Electronic Communications Networks and Information Systems Bulgaria
69 Lilyana Turnalieva–Tsolova MTITC, Executive Agency Electronic Communications Networks and Information Systems Bulgaria
70 Roumen Venkov DATACOM Ltd Bulgaria
71 Ekaterina Popova MTITC, Executive Agency Electronic Communications Networks and Information Systems Bulgaria
72 Ion Nedelcu Romanian Space Agency Romania
73 Nadejda Nenova Agency for Sustainable Development and Eurointegration-Ecoregions Bulgaria
74 Svetla Manolova SM Consulta Bulgaria
75 Mariusz Legowski JRC - European Commission Italy
76 Kostadin Deyanov TELESYS Ltd. Bulgaria
77 Stoyan Avramov TELESYS Ltd. Bulgaria
78 Vladimir Stavrov AMG Technology Ltd. Bulgaria
79 Noel Parmentier BIRA-IASB Belgium
80 Nadka Stoimenova University of Architecture Civil Engineering and Geodesy Bulgaria
81 Valentin Atanassov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
82 Valentin Kazandjiev National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology Bulgaria
83 Denitsa Borisova Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
84 Ivan Kopachevskyi Scientific Centre for Aerospace Research of the Earth of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Ukraine
85 Veselin Marinkov Businessoft Ltd Bulgaria
86 Biser Kunev NCIORC Bulgaria
87 Pavel Nikolov NCIORC Bulgaria
88 Christo Georgiev National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology, BAS Bulgaria
89 Julia Stoyanova National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology, BAS Bulgaria
90 Silviya Marinova University of Architecture Civil Engineering and Geodesy Bulgaria
91 Roumen Nikolov University of Library Stud. and IT Bulgaria
92 Plamen Vatchkov Federation of scientific and technical unions in Bulgaria Bulgaria
93 Eugenia Roumenina Space and Solar - terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
94 Petar Dimitrov Space and Solar - terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
95 Vassil Vassilev Space and Solar - terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
96 Emil Asenov UNWE Bulgaria
97 Iryna Wetzel ERDAS INC Switzerland
98 Piotr Swierczynski IPPT PAN Poland
99 Mariyana Nikolova NIGGG BAS Bulgaria
100 Iglika Etropolska National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology, BAS Bulgaria
101 Ionka Marinova Agency for Sustainable Development and Eurointegration Bulgaria
102 Kaspars Kalnins Riga Technical University Latvia
103 Andrey Aladzhov National institute of archeology and museum Bulgaria
104 Georgi Jelev SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
105 Dimcho Solakov NIGGG-BAS Bulgaria
106 Stela Simeonova NIGGG-BAS Bulgaria
107 Vanya Nikolaeva Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute - BAS Bulgaria
108 Stefan Kirilov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute - BAS Bulgaria
109 Stefan Stamenov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute - BAS Bulgaria
110 Vanya Naydenova Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute - BAS Bulgaria
111 Peter Cholakov OPTIX Co. Bulgaria
112 Joao Romana GPPQFCT Portugal
113 George Valchev Ministry of transport information technologies and communications Bulgaria
114 Aziz Koru TÜBİTAK Turkey
115 Bozhidar Georgiev "Institute of Soil Science Nikola Poushkarov Bulgaria
116 Tsvetan Vladikov Council of Ministers Bulgaria
117 Petia Vasileva Council of Ministers Bulgaria
118 Mladen Georgiev Council of Ministers Bulgaria
119 Borislav Bochev The Bulgarian Small and Medium Enterprises Promotion Agency Bulgaria
120 Stoyan Nedkov National Institute for Geophysics Geodesy and Geography Bulgaria
121 Hristina Harizanova University of National and World Economy Bulgaria
122 Ovidiu Mihailescu S.C. GAUSS S.R.L. Romania
123 Cristian Gradinaru S.C. GAUSS S.R.L. Romania
124 Anna Vasileva Remote Sensing Application Center - ReSAC Bulgaria
125 Sirma Staneva Executive Agency Maritime Administration Bulgaria
126 Ramona Chervenkova ISACA-Sofia Bulgaria
127 Patricia Romeyro Mascarenhas European Union Satellite Centre Spain
128 Milena Danailova Metrisys Ltd. Bulgaria
129 Petya Papurova Metrisys Ltd Bulgaria
130 Stefan Daskalov Alliance for Environment Bulgaria
131 Franz Jaskolla ASV GEO Germany
132 François Debroux ERDAS Belgium
133 Josef Aschbacher ESAESRIN Italy
134 Tomaž Lovrenčič European Union Satellite Centre Spain
135 Celestino Gomez Cid GMV
136 Ralitsa Kukova WABD - Blagoevgrad Bulgaria
137 Stanimir Stojanov University of Plovdiv Bulgaria
138 Diana Marini Geotechmin OOD Bulgaria
139 Daniela Teofanova Geotechmin OOD Bulgaria
140 Frano Cetinic Globesar AS Norway
141 Joakim Botha Globesar AS Norway
142 Jakub Piskorski Frontex Poland
143 Marek Banawszkiewicz Space Research Centre PAS Poland
144 Antoaneta Popescu National Authority for Scientific Research Romania
145 Roya Ayazi NEREUS a.i.s.b.l Belgium
146 Alain Bénéteau NEREUS a.i.s.b.l Belgium
147 Dimitris Matsakis GRACE Ltd Greece
148 Paolo Manunta Planetek Hellas Greece
149 HRISIMIR DOCHEV NPIPBS-GDPBZN-MVR Bulgaria
150 Nikolay Nikolov DGFSP-MI NSPBZN-MVR Bulgaria
151 Patrick Rudloff EADS ASTRIUM belgium
152 Tim Haigh European Environment Agency Denmark
153 Delilah Al Khudhairy European Commission - Joint Research Centre Italy
154 Guido Lemoine European Commission Italy
155 Riccardo Nasini e-GEOS S.p.A. Italy
156 Ventzeslav Dimitrov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute - BAS Bulgaria
157 Lachezar Filchev Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute Bulgarian Academy of Sciences SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
158 Boyko Tzenov Insitute for space and solar terrestrial research - BAS Bulgaria
159 Dora Krezhova Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
160 Liviu Rusu EUROSENSE ROMANIA SRL Romania
161 Marian Taslakov Institute of Electronics Bulgaria
162 Youlia Tzvetanova Bulgarian Institute for Standardization Bulgaria
163 Ivan Philipov BIOG Bulgaria
164 Anna Janiszewska-Nietubyc Polish Embassy Bulgaria
165 Yavor Yordanov Soil Resources Agency Bulgaria
166 Nadine Tholey SERTIT France
167 Vesela Staneva Soil Resources Agancy Bulgaria
168 Veneta Dunelovska Soil Resources Agancy Bulgaria
169 Boiko Denchev FNTS Bulgaria
170 Borislav Tomov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
171 Simon Casey European Space Imaging Germany
172 Felix Puls European Space Imaging Germany
173 Emile Maes Eurosense EOOD bulgaria
174 Velin Argatski United Bulgarian for Stable World UBSW Bulgaria
175 Yuriy Matveichuk Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
176 Plamen Dimitrov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
177 Marcello Ricottilli Italian Space Agency Italy
178 Krasimira Yankova SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
179 elena savin national meteorological administration Romania
180 Denis Mihailescu National Meteorological Administration Romania
181 Nina Dobrinkova IICT-BAS Bulgaria
182 Georgi Sotirov Space and Solar Terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
183 Vladimir Kanev Association Expert Pool Bulgaria
184 Preslav Konstantinov NIMH-BAS Bulgaria
185 Georgy Kosturkov Optexim JSC Bulgaria
186 Yasen Ivanov Optix Co. Bulgaria
187 Nikolay Nikolov Agency Hail Suppression Bulgaria
188 Tsvetelina Dimitrova Agency Hail Suppression Bulgaria
189 Veneta Guineva Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute SSTRI Bulgaria
190 Vassilios Tsioukas Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Greece
191 Toma Shishkov Institute of Soil Science Nikola Poushkarov Bulgaria
192 Doyno Petkov SSTRI-BAS Bulgaria
193 Tsvetanka Georgieva Ministry of interior Bulgaria
194 Venco Bojilov ASDE Bulgaria
195 Nikolay Zafirov Executive Environment Agency Bulgaria
196 Vanya Grigorova Executive Environment Agency Bulgaria
197 Ioannis Gitas Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Greece
198 Philippe Ledent SPACEBEL Belgium
199 Daniela Boneva Space and Solar-Terestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
200 Ivo Kalapov Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy Bulgaria
201 Peter Nojarov National Institute of Geophysics Geodesy and Geography Bulgaria
202 Todor Arsov Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy Bulgaria
203 Rumen Tomov University of forestry Bulgaria
204 Vincent Stephanopoli Balkansat EOOD Bulgaria
205 Kamen Todorov Balkansat EOOD Bulgaria
206 Stoyan Velkoski Institut GAPE Macedonia
207 Emil Kalo Agency foir Sustainable Development and Eurointegration-Ecoregions Bulgaria
208 Orfila Bartolome Spsnish Meteorological Agency AEMET Spain
209 Antoaneta Frantzova Mitistry of interior Bulgaria
210 Rui Meneses European Commission Belgium
211 Todor Dragostinov Executive Agency „Electronic Communication Networks and Information Systems“ Bulgaria
212 Kristalina Stoykova Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
213 Bartosz Buszke Wasat Sp. z o.o. Poland
214 Emilia Tcherkezova National Institute of Geophysics Geodesy and Geography, BAS Bulgaria
215 Doncho Karastanev Geological Institute - BAS Bulgaria
216 Georgi Zhelezov NIGGG Bulgaria
217 Tzvetan Simeonov Sofia University Bulgaria
218 Håkon Eggemoen AnsuR Technologies AS Norway
219 Dimitar Nikolov Ministry of Agriculture and Food Bulgaria
220 Zdravko Andonov Space and Solar-Terrestrial Research Institute Bulgaria
221 Emanuele Stlfi Thales Alenia Space Italy
222 Desislava Stoykova National association of municipalities in Republic of Bulgaria Bulgaria
223 Julian Nikolov Ministry for Economics Bulgaria
224 Christina Kovacheva Ministry of Economy Bulgaria
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of
 
 
 
         

Contact:   Mr Stefan Daskalov
office@gmes-bg.org

Tel/Fax: (+359 2) 470 90 75
Postal Address: 9, Kokiche Str. BG, 1164 Sofia, Bulgaria
Home BIOC










      General Sponsors